DATABASE

FIDE Fair Play Officers (FPOs)

FEDName and SurnameTitle
1ITAYuri GarrettFPO
2MKDBojana BejatovicFPO
3GERKlaus DeventerFPO
4SCOAndy HowieFPO
5INDGopakumarFPO
6LTUSalomeja ZaksaiteFPO
7MKDAlex ColovicFPO

FIDE Fair Play Experts (FPEs)

FEDName and SurnameTitle
1NEDVincent GeeraetsFPE
2GERJürgen KlünersFPE
3USARichard NewmanFPE
4SLOAna SrebrnicFPE
5GRETania KaraliFPE
6GREAndreas KontokanisFPE
7UKRYuri GnypFPE
8KAZKaussar BauyrzhanFPE
9USALevitan, Yuliya FPE
10GHAChristiana AshleyFPE
11FRALaurent FreydFPE
12SWEMikael NäslundFPE
13GREMichail PreveniosFPE
14AZEUlkar UmudovaFPE
15ALBArta DrizaFPE
16AUSAnastasia SorokinaFPE
17SWEAlbert NygrenFPE

FPE Candidates

FEDName and SurnameTitle
1POLAgnieszka BrustmanFPE Candidate
2ITAAleksandra DimitrijevicFPE Candidate
3TURAli Nihat YaziciFPE Candidate
4ISRAlon ShulmanFPE Candidate
5IRAAmir Erfan HashemiFPE Candidate
6INDAnish AnsariFPE Candidate
7INDAtharva GodboleFPE Candidate
8INDAparajita, GochhikarFPE Candidate
9GERBirger WenzelFPE Candidate
10SWEBrian DavisonFPE Candidate
11ZAMChanda NsakanyaFPE Candidate
12INDDhana R ChFPE Candidate
13INDDharmendra KumarFPE Candidate
14TPEElsa YuehFPE Candidate
15UGAEmmanuel MwakaFPE Candidate
16SWEEmanuel RosenthalFPE Candidate
17ZIMFungirayiini MushaningaFPE Candidate
18AUSGary BekkerFPE Candidate
19NAMGoodwill KhoaFPE Candidate
20SWEHenrik JohanssonFPE Candidate
21ARGHernan SiludakisFPE Candidate
22TURIsmail CaliskanFPE Candidate
23KENJames Kangaru MwangiFPE Candidate
24SWEJosef HåkansonFPE Candidate
25SWEJonas SandbomFPE Candidate
26HUNKlára KovácsFPE Candidate
27BOTKutlwano TatoloFPE Candidate
28POLKrasenkow MichailFPE Candidate
29NORLasse Østebø LøvikFPE Candidate
30SRBLena MiladinovicFPE Candidate
31NEDLennart OotesFPE Candidate
32BRALuciano RietterFPE Candidate
33ESTMargit BrokkoFPE Candidate
34ITAMarco BiagioliFPE Candidate
35ZIMMukubulo ChilufyaFPE Candidate
36SLONarcisa Mihevc MohrFPE Candidate
37FIDNatalija PopovaFPE Candidate
38GHAPhilip AmekuFPE Candidate
39INDRamendra Dutt SharmaFPE Candidate
40URUSabrina de San VicenteFPE Candidate
41ARMVahagn KhachatryanFPE Candidate
42UGAWalter OkasFPE Candidate
43GERBruna GeskeFPE Candidate
44GERSandra SchmidtFPE Candidate
45SRIPanagoda, BuddhiFPE Candidate
46LATAgapi Ter-AvetisjanaFPE Candidate
47FIDEDanara ShovunovaFPE Candidate
48BRAGuilherme Deola BorgesFPE Candidate
49GERGregor JohannFPE Candidate
50CZERostislav HuňaFPE Candidate
51ENGAlan AtkinsonFPE Candidate
52GREGeorgia GrapsaFPE Candidate
53POLJan KozakFPE Candidate
54SVKTomas DanadaFPE Candidate
55PORNuno AndradeFPE Candidate
56GERAchim JoossFPE Candidate
57SLODarja KapsFPE Candidate
58SLOJames Marijan TomazinFPE Candidate
59SLOJana KrivecFPE Candidate
60SLOOzbej MarkunFPE Candidate
61UKRDenis YazlovetskiyFPE Candidate
62SLOMartin Zan PovseFPE Candidate
63INDShidore DeeptiFPE Candidate
64ROUDavid Dorian-CiprianFPE Candidate
65INDDhandapani AnandFPE Candidate
66SLODavid StevanicFPE Candidate
67ITAGiovanni MarchesichFPE Candidate
68SLONarcisa Mihevc MohrFPE Candidate
69SUIMichael HeinFPE Candidate
70SLONejc MarovtFPE Candidate
71SLOMatjaz LoviscekFPE Candidate
72SLOTin BajoFPE Candidate

FIDE FPL Seminar Lecturers – Members of the FIDE FPL Commission

FEDName and SurnameTitle
1ITAYuri GarrettFPL Lecturer
2MKDBojana BejatovicFPL Lecturer
3GERKlaus DeventerFPL Lecturer
4SCOAndy HowieFPL Lecturer
5INDGopakumarFPL Lecturer
6LTUSalomeja ZaksaiteFPL Lecturer
7MKDAlex ColovicFPL Lecturer
8NEDVincent GeeraetsFPL Lecturer
9GERJürgen KlünersFPL Lecturer